Monday, December 14, 2009

Silly Little Giveaway

Well, I recently posted a mixed review of Colters' woman, and I thought the mix of comments was interesting (my review is here). I've decided to give away my gently used copy of Colters' Woman.
I have only two requirements:
1 - you must follow my blog, and
2 - I'd like you to review it. You can either do a guest post here or review it on your own blog, but I'd like to read your thoughts.
Just leave a comment telling me you'd like to read and review Colters' Woman between now and midnight on Tuesday, December 22. Contest is open to everyone.


  1. Ok OK I'll bite LOL....I just read your review and I'm sitting here LMAO. What section did you find this in? Erotica I hope!

  2. Great idea, but I do think I would be too afraid to read it, I would just go WTF

  3. Re-posted your contest, beautiful, at:

  4. This book has been on my radar for a while so I'd love to read and review it and this contest is just that little push to get me to do it (among the huge amount of other books on my TBR mountain).

  5. Okay... I am here... and I will take the bait too!! You are something else =) Of course I want my name thrown in the hat for this book... Mixed comments, guest review here... what is not to want!!
    I hope all is well honey! And of course you know that I am pimpin you out!
    Have a great evening!

  6. I hate responsibility, but I'm pretty sure I could do this one little thing *wink* Please include me too!

    Thanks - Miranda

  7. OMG I didn't even notice this book before but your review intrigues me! And the comments are hilarious by the way. Count me in hon! I'm always open for a challenge!

  8. I am a new follower and would love to win this book. I will read and review it!